DIN Optical fiber connector
DIN Optical fiber connector
DIN Optical fiber connector
DIN Optical fiber connector
DIN Optical fiber connector
DIN Optical fiber connector
DIN Optical fiber connector
DIN Optical fiber connector
DIN Optical fiber connector
DIN Optical fiber connector
DIN Optical fiber connector
DIN Optical fiber connector
DIN Optical fiber connector

DIN Optical fiber connector

Model NO.
DIN Optical fiber connector
Delivery:
FOB
Optical fiber connector is a detachable (movable) connection device between fiber and fiber. It precisely butts the two ends of fiber, reduces the loss of optical link as much as possible, and enables the optical signal output by transmitting optical fiber to be coupled to the receiving optical fiber as much as possible. The ST connector provided by HYC has the advantages of more convenient insertion and removal, low insertion loss and high compressive strength. It is widely used in telecommunication networks, CATV, LAN, etc.
Quantity:

Easy installation

The DIN connector adopts standard anti-rust and wear-resistant round metal body, and the screw fastening method is firm and easy to disassemble.

DIN Optical fiber connector

Small size, high density

The DIN connector is half the size of the FC or ST connector and doubles the port density compared to conventional fiber optic connectors.

DIN Optical fiber connector_09.jpg

High quality ferrules

Selected ceramic ferrule, professional grinding technology, precise docking of fiber end face; lower insertion loss ≤0.15dB, making transmission more stable and connection more efficient.

DIN Optical fiber connector

Stable parameter performance

The DIN connector provided by HYC meets the working environment of -40~85 °C, with an average of more than 500~1000 insertion and removal tests, with stable performance and reliable quality.

DIN Optical fiber connector

Multiple styles available

DIN Optical fiber connector are available in a variety of colors and boots.

DIN Optical fiber connector_11.jpg

SM 3.0mm APC

DIN Optical fiber connector_13.jpg

SM 2.0mm APC

DIN Optical fiber connector_15.jpg

MM 3.0mm PC

DIN Optical fiber connector_15.jpg

SM 3.0mm PC

DIN Optical fiber connector_15.jpg

SM 0.9mm PC

Compliance with international standards

The DIN Optical fiber connector provided by HYC can meet Telcordia GR 326 or IEC 61300-2; it is compliant with RoHS, IEC61754-3, IEC 61753-1 and other standards.

DIN Optical fiber connector
  • GR 326 or IEC 61300-2
  • RoHS
  • IEC61754-3
  • IEC 61753-1

Specification

ItemDIN Optical Fiber Connector
ModeSMMM
Suitable fiber9/125um50/125um,62.5/125um
Ceramic ferrule spec125.0~125.5um126~129um
Ceramic ferrule concentricity≤1.0um≤0.5um≤0.3um≤3.0um
Insertion loss≤0.30dB≤0.20dB≤0.15dB≤0.30dB
Return loss≥50dB(UPC), ≥60dB(APC)≥30dB
Insert-pull test>500 times,<0.3dB
Operating temperature​-40℃~+85℃

Send Message

* clear input
*
*

Related Products

Model NO. MPO connector
Model NO. MPO connector
Model NO. SC Connector
customer-service Customer Service
message Message
go top Top
Scan the QR code Close
qr code
Scan the QR code Close
qr code
qrcode

Send Message

* clear input
*
*
Choose language