E2000 Optical fiber connector
E2000 Optical fiber connector
E2000 Optical fiber connector
E2000 Optical fiber connector
E2000 Optical fiber connector
E2000 Optical fiber connector
E2000 Optical fiber connector
E2000 Optical fiber connector
E2000 Optical fiber connector
E2000 Optical fiber connector
E2000 Optical fiber connector
E2000 Optical fiber connector
E2000 Optical fiber connector

E2000 Optical fiber connector

Model NO.
E2000 Optical fiber connector
Delivery:
FOB
Optical fiber connector is a detachable (movable) connection device between fiber and fiber. It precisely butts the two ends of fiber, reduces the loss of optical link as much as possible, and enables the optical signal output by transmitting optical fiber to be coupled to the receiving optical fiber as much as possible. The E2000 connector provided by HYC has the advantages of more convenient insertion and removal, low insertion loss and high compressive strength. It is widely used in telecom networks, CATV, FTTX, etc.
Quantity:

Dustproof and scratch resistant

The E2000 connector comes with a spring louver to protect the ferrule from external contaminants. And effectively prevent laser radiation from causing harm to the human body.

MT-RJ Optical Fiber Connector

Firmly Joint and Easy to Install

The E2000 connector adopts push-pull locking, which is easy to operate and quick to install.

Connection

E2000光纤连接器(en)_07.jpg

Unlock

E2000光纤连接器(en)_09.jpg

High quality ferrules

Selected ceramic ferrule, professional grinding technology, precise docking of fiber end face; lower insertion loss ≤0.15dB, making transmission more stable and connection more efficient.

MT-RJ Optical Fiber Connector

Stable parameter performance

The E2000 connector provided by HYC meets the working environment of -40~85 °C, with an average of more than 500~1000 insertion and removal tests, with stable performance and reliable quality.

MT-RJ Optical Fiber Connector

Multiple styles available

E2000 Optical fiber connector are available in a variety of colors and boots.

MT-RJ Optical Fiber Connector_11.jpg

SM 3.0mm APC

MT-RJ Optical Fiber Connector_13.jpg

SM 2.0mm APC

MT-RJ Optical Fiber Connector_15.jpg

MM 3.0mm PC

MT-RJ Optical Fiber Connector_15.jpg

MM 2.0mm PC

MT-RJ Optical Fiber Connector_15.jpg

SM 3.0mm PC

Compliance with international standards

The E2000 Optical fiber connector provided by HYC can meet Telcordia GR 326 or IEC 61300-2; it is compliant with RoHS, IEC61754-15, IEC 61753-1 and other standards.

MT-RJ Optical Fiber Connector
  • GR 326 or IEC 61300-2
  • RoHS
  • IEC61754-15
  • IEC 61753-1

Specification

ItemE2000 Optical Fiber Connector
ModeSMMM
Suitable fiber9/125um50/125um,62.5/125um
Ceramic ferrule spec125.0~125.5um126~129um
Ceramic ferrule concentricity≤1.0um≤0.5um≤0.3um≤3.0um
Insertion loss≤0.30dB≤0.20dB≤0.15dB≤0.30dB
Return loss≥50dB(UPC), ≥60dB(APC)≥30dB
Insert-pull test>500 times,<0.3dB
Operating temperature​-40℃~+85℃

Send Message

* clear input
*
*

Related Products

Model NO. MPO connector
Model NO. MPO connector
Model NO. SC Connector
customer-service Customer Service
skype Skype
message Message
go top Top
Scan the QR code Close
qr code
qrcode

Send Message

* clear input
*
*
Choose language