FC Optical Fiber Connector
FC Optical Fiber Connector
FC Optical Fiber Connector
FC Optical Fiber Connector
FC Optical Fiber Connector
FC Optical Fiber Connector
FC Optical Fiber Connector
FC Optical Fiber Connector
FC Optical Fiber Connector
FC Optical Fiber Connector
FC Optical Fiber Connector
FC Optical Fiber Connector
FC Optical Fiber Connector
FC Optical Fiber Connector
FC Optical Fiber Connector

FC Optical Fiber Connector

Model NO.
FC Optical Fiber Connector
Delivery:
FOB
An optical fiber connector terminates the end of an optical fiber, and enables quicker connection and disconnection than splicing. The connectors mechanically couple and align the cores of fibers so light can pass. Better connectors lose very little light due to reflection or misalignment of the fibers.
Quantity:

High stability,High repeatability

FC connectors are generally constructed with a metal housing and screw-thread coupling mechanism, which helps ensure a strong and reliable connection, no matter what the application. It is better to use in high-vibration environments.

FC Optical Fiber Connector

Excellent fiber performance

High quality ceramic ferrules, and fiber end face precision connection via professional polishing technology, to ensure low insertion loss and high stability.

FC Optical Fiber connector_11.jpg

Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB

Insert-pull test: 500 time

Compliance with RoHS

Every connector will go through a variety of tests to ensure quality. Our FC connectors conform to RoHS environmental requirements.

FC Optical Fiber Connector

Simplex, duplex, SM & MM available

The FC connectors are available in fixed key and adjustable key styles, with boots available in a variety of sizes and colors, available in both MM and SM versions with PC and APC polishing method.

FC Optical Fiber Connector
FC Optical Fiber Connector

Specification

ItemsSingle modeMulti mode
Insertion Loss≤0.3dB≤0.3dB
Return Loss≥50dB(UPC);≥60dB(APC)≥30dB
Ceramic ferrule spec125.5um concentricity deviations:<1um127um concentricity deviations:<3um
Insert-pull test500 times <0.3dB
​ Operation temperature-40℃~+85℃
Suitable fiberPC/APC(9/125um)PC(50/125um,62.5/125um)

Send Message

* clear input
*
*

Related Products

Model NO. MPO connector
Model NO. MPO connector
Model NO. SC Connector
customer-service Customer Service
skype Skype
message Message
go top Top
Scan the QR code Close
qr code
qrcode

Send Message

* clear input
*
*
Choose language