Fiber Optic Patch Cords
Fiber Optic Patch Cords
Fiber Optic Patch Cords
Fiber Optic Patch Cords
Fiber Optic Patch Cords
Fiber Optic Patch Cords
Fiber Optic Patch Cords
Fiber Optic Patch Cords
Fiber Optic Patch Cords
Fiber Optic Patch Cords
Fiber Optic Patch Cords
Fiber Optic Patch Cords
Fiber Optic Patch Cords

Fiber Optic Patch Cords

Model NO.
Fiber Optic Patch Cords
Delivery:
FOB
Fiber patch cord, which is one of the passive products for optical network construction, is to add optical fiber connectors at both ends of an optical cable to realize the quick connection between optical network equipment and equipment, between equipment and patch cord. It is easy to operate, convenient and fast. HYC can provide all kinds of fiber patch cord products. The transmission mode, optical cable type and connector type can be arbitrarily matched. It has the advantages of stable transmission, high reliability and customization. It is widely used in optical network scenarios such as central office, FTTX and LAN etc.
Quantity:

High quality, 100% Tested

The fiber patch cords provided by HYC are 100% tested, which meets product standards and meets customer needs.

  • Fiber Optic Patch Cords_03.jpg

    Il and return loss tested

  • Fiber Optic Patch Cords_07.jpg

    Connector 3D tested

  • Fiber Optic Patch Cords_07-04.jpg

    Ferrule end face inspected

High quality ferrules

Fiber patch cords selected ceramic ferrule, professional grinding technology, so that the end face of the optical fiber can be precisely connected; Low Insertion Loss≤0.15dB, Stable transmission and efficient connection.

Fiber Optic Patch Cords

Stable parameter performance

The fiber patch cord provided by HYC meets the operating environment of-40~85 °C, More than 1,000 mating durability tests on average, stable performance and reliable quality.

Fiber Optic Patch Cords

Multiple styles and can be customized

HYC provides a variety of fiber patch cords, and can also be customized.

Number of coresCable diameterFiber typeFerrule typeCable colorInput connectorOutput connector
Single coreSMUPCWhiteLCLC
0.9mmYellowSCST
2.0mmBlueFCFC
Double core3.0mmMMAPCRose redSTST
4.0mmAquaMUMU
.................

Examples:

  • Fiber Optic Patch Cords.jpg

    SM Simplex
    SC/APC-LC/PC

  • Fiber Optic Patch Cords-08.jpg

    MM Simplex
    FC/PC-ST/PC

  • Fiber Optic Patch Cords-09.jpg

    MM Duplex
    LC/PC-MTRJ

  • Fiber Optic Patch Cords-08.jpg

    SM Duplex
    LC/PC-FC/PC

  • Fiber Optic Patch Cords-09.jpg

    SM Duplex
    LC/PC-SC/PC

Compliance with international standards

The fiber patch cords provided by HYC can meet Telcordia GR 326 or IEC 61300-2; it is compliant with RoHS, IEC61754, IEC 61753-1, IEC61300-3-4 and other standards.

Fiber Optic Patch Cords_26.jpg
  • GR 326 or IEC 61300-2
  • RoHS
  • IEC 61754
  • IEC 61753-1

Specification

ItemsRandom Mating according to IEC 61300-3-34Against Master Connector according to IEC 61300-3-4
Grade AGrade BGrade CAverageMax 
AverageMax (97%)AverageMax (97%)AverageMax (97%)
Insertion Loss≤0.08dB≤0.15dB≤0.12dB≤0.25dB≤0.25dB≤0.5dB≤0.25dB≤0.30dB
Return Loss≥50dB(PC),≥50dB(UPC);≥60dB(APC)≥30dB(PC)
Durability500times
Operation temperature-40℃~+85℃
Fiber TypeOS1/ OS2OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4/OM5

Send Message

* clear input
*
*

Related Products

Model NO. MPO connector
Model NO. MPO connector
Model NO. SC Connector
customer-service Customer Service
skype Skype
message Message
go top Top
Scan the QR code Close
qr code
qrcode

Send Message

* clear input
*
*
Choose language