LC Duplex SLL Connector
LC Duplex SLL Connector
LC Duplex SLL Connector
LC Duplex SLL Connector
LC Duplex SLL Connector
LC Duplex SLL Connector
LC Duplex SLL Connector
LC Duplex SLL Connector
LC Duplex SLL Connector
LC Duplex SLL Connector
LC Duplex SLL Connector
LC Duplex SLL Connector
LC Duplex SLL Connector
LC Duplex SLL Connector
LC Duplex SLL Connector

LC Duplex SLL Connector

Model NO.
LC Duplex SLL Connector
Delivery:
FOB
It’s a common used connector which applied with zipcode cable. Comparing to the conventional duplex connector, the design is more compact, an extended latch makes the releasing more easier. The total height doesn't exceed the adapter, and easy switch the polarity.
Quantity:

Good Quality and Stability

LC Duplex SLL Connector is specially designed to provide low insertion loss and back reflection or misalignment of the fibers. along with high precision and mechanical stability. Its insertion loss is less than 0.3dB .APC return loss is up to 65dB .UPC return loss is up to 55dB .

LC Push-Pull Uniboot Connector_06.jpg

PolaritySwitchable

Simply switch the plugs of the two fiber connectors at the same time to achieve a fast and easy polarity change without any tools.

LC Duplexen)_13.jpg
LC Push-Pull Uniboot Connector_06.jpgLC Push-Pull Uniboot Connector_06.jpgLC Push-Pull Uniboot Connector_06.jpg

Longer and Lower clip, Easier to release

Allows the fiber polarity to be switched without
the need for special tools.

polaritypolarity

Comply with international standards

The LC duplex SLL fiber optic connector comply with IEC 61754-20 and GR 326 design requirements and conform to RoHS and UL 94-V0 fire protection requirements.

Low Cost and Various Boot Type

LC Duplex SLL Connector come with boots suitable for 1.6~3.0mm fiber cable diameters. and various boot type can be choose.

保偏光纤连接器_11.jpg

Long Boot

保偏光纤连接器_13.jpg

Bendable Boot

保偏光纤连接器_15.jpg

0.9mm Mini Boot

保偏光纤连接器_17.jpg

Short Boot

Various Colors

A customized logo is optional; and available in a variety of colors.

LC Push-Pull Uniboot Connector_49.jpg

Blue

LC Push-Pull Uniboot Connector_52.jpg

Aqua blue

Specification

ItemsSingle modeMulti mode
Insertion Loss≤0.3dB≤0.3dB
Insertion Loss≥50dB(UPC);≥60dB(APC)≥30dB
Ceramic ferrule spec125.5um concentricity deviations:<1um127um concentricity deviations:<3um
Insert-pull test500 times <0.3dB
Operation temperature-40℃~+85℃
Suitable fiberPC/APC(9/125um)PC(50/125um,62.5/125um)

Send Message

* clear input
*
*

Related Products

Model NO. MPO connector
Model NO. MPO connector
Model NO. SC Connector
customer-service Customer Service
skype Skype
message Message
go top Top
Scan the QR code Close
qr code
qrcode

Send Message

* clear input
*
*
Choose language