MPO/MTP Breakout Patch Cord
MPO/MTP Breakout Patch Cord
MPO/MTP Breakout Patch Cord
MPO/MTP Breakout Patch Cord
MPO/MTP Breakout Patch Cord
MPO/MTP Breakout Patch Cord
MPO/MTP Breakout Patch Cord
MPO/MTP Breakout Patch Cord
MPO/MTP Breakout Patch Cord

MPO/MTP Breakout Patch Cord

Model NO.
MPO/MTP Breakout Patch Cord
Delivery:
FOB
The MPO/MTP breakout patch cord generally consists of four structures: main cable, sub cable, fan-out and connector. The main cable adopts multi-core optical cable, which is convenient for wiring arrangement and difficult to entangle, It is an ideal optical fiber distribution product in high density environment; HYC can provide all kinds of MPO/MTP breakout patch cord products. The transmission mode, optical cable type and connector type can be arbitrarily matched. It has the advantages of stable transmission, high reliability and customization. It is widely used in optical network scenarios such as Backbone Network, ODF and Data Center etc.
Quantity:

High quality, 100% Tested

The MPO/MTP breakout patch cords provided by HYC are 100% tested, which meets product standards and meets customer needs.

  • MPO/MTP Breakout Patch Cord_03.jpg

    Il and return loss tested

  • MPO/MTP Patch Cord_07.jpg

    MPO / MTP polarity tested

  • MPO/MTP Breakout Patch Cord_07.jpg

    Connector 3D tested

  • MPO/MTP Patch Cord_07-04.jpg

    Ferrule end face inspected

High quality ferrules

The MPO / MTP breakout patch cords is made of high quality ferrules, professional grinding technology, and precise end connection of the fiber end faces, which makes the transmission more stable and the connection more efficient.

MPO/MTP Breakout Patch Cord

Stable parameter performance

The MPO / MTP breakout patch cord provided by HYC meets the operating environment of-25~70 °C, More than 1,000 mating durability tests on average, stable performance and reliable quality.

MPO/MTP Breakout Patch Cord

Multiple styles and can be customized

HYC provides a variety of MPO/MTP breakout patch cords, and can also be customized.

MoldcoresFerrule typeCable colorInput connectorOutput connector
SM4 coreUPCBeigeMPOLC
8 coreyellowSC
12 coreBlueFC
MM16 coreAPCRose redMPTST
24 coreAquaE2000
................

Examples:

  • MPO/MTP Breakout Patch Cord_19.jpg

    MPO-LC 12 core breakout patch cord

  • MPO/MTP Breakout Patch Cord_19-08.jpg

    MPO-LC (Uniboot) 12 core breakout patch cord

  • MPO/MTP Breakout Patch Cord_19-09.jpg

    MPO-LC (Push-Pull Uniboot) 24 core short breakout patch cord

Applications

Example: MPO/MTP Breakout patch cord is suitable for ODF, data center and other scenarios.

  • MPO/MTP Breakout Patch Cord_28.jpg

    Fiber distribution

  • MPO/MTP Breakout Patch Cord_28-11.jpg

    Different rate interconnection in data center

Compliance with international standards

The breakout patch cords provided by HYC can meet Telcordia GR 326 or IEC 61300-2; it is compliant with RoHS, IEC61754, IEC 61753-1, IEC61300-3-4 and other standards.

MPO/MTP Breakout Patch Cord_26.jpg
  • GR 326 or IEC 61300-2
  • RoHS
  • IEC 61754
  • IEC 61753-1

Specification

ItemsSC/LC/FCMTP/MPO(Std)MTP/MPO(Elite)
Insertion LossSMMMSMMM
UPCAPCPC12F,24F12F,24F12F24F12F,24F
≤0.3dB≤0.7dB​≤0.35dB≤0.5dB≤0.35dB
Return Loss≥50dB≥60dB≥30dB≥55dB≥20dB≥55dB≥20dB
Durability500 times
Operation temperature-25℃~+70℃
Fiber TypeOS2/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4
Sorry! No related records found.

Send Message

* clear input
*
*

Related Products

Model NO. MPO connector
Model NO. MPO connector
Model NO. SC Connector
chat_prolist

Send Message

* clear input
*
*
Choose language