MPO/MTP Loopback Patch cord
MPO/MTP Loopback Patch cord
MPO/MTP Loopback Patch cord
MPO/MTP Loopback Patch cord
MPO/MTP Loopback Patch cord
MPO/MTP Loopback Patch cord
MPO/MTP Loopback Patch cord
MPO/MTP Loopback Patch cord
MPO/MTP Loopback Patch cord
MPO/MTP Loopback Patch cord
MPO/MTP Loopback Patch cord
MPO/MTP Loopback Patch cord
MPO/MTP Loopback Patch cord
MPO/MTP Loopback Patch cord
MPO/MTP Loopback Patch cord

MPO/MTP Loopback Patch cord

Model NO.
MPO/MTP Loopback Patch cord
Delivery:
FOB
MPO / MTP Loopback Patch Cord, it is the processing of both ends of the multi core fiber into a single MPO / MTP connector, so that a single MPO / MTP connector can TX and RX, so as to achieve the loop function; It is mainly used to test the TX capability and TX of network equipment Sensitivity to locate potential anomalies; HYC can provide all kinds of MPO/MTP loopback patch cord products. The transmission mode, optical cable type and connector type can be arbitrarily matched. It has the advantages of stable transmission, high reliability and customization. It is widely used in optical network scenarios such as Backbone Network, Monitoring Device and Data Center etc.
Quantity:

High quality, 100% Tested

The MPO/MTP Loopback Patch Cord provided by HYC are 100% tested, which meets product standards and meets customer needs.

  • MPO/MTP Patch Cord_03.jpg

    Il and return loss tested

  • MPO/MTP Patch Cord_07.jpg

    MPO / MTP polarity tested

  • MPO/MTP Patch Cord_07.jpg

    Connector 3D tested

  • MPO/MTP Patch Cord_07-04.jpg

    Ferrule end face inspected

High quality ferrules

The MPO/MTP Loopback Patch Cord is made of high quality ferrules, professional grinding technology, and precise end connection of the fiber end faces, which makes the transmission more stable and the connection more efficient.

MPO/MTP Patch Cord

Stable parameter performance

The MPO/MTP Loopback Patch Cord provided by HYC meets the operating environment of-25~70 °C, More than 1,000 mating durability tests on average, stable performance and reliable quality.

MPO/MTP Patch Cord

Multiple styles and can be customized

HYC provides a variety of MPO/MTP Loopback Patch Cord, and can also be customized.

MoldcoresFerrule typeHousing colorFiber Type
SM8 coreUPCBeigeRibbon fiber
12 coreyellowφ3.0mm
16 coreGreenφ3.6mm
MM24 coreAPCRose redφ4.0mm
32 coreAquaφ5.0mm
................

Examples:

  • MPO/MTP Patch Cord_19.jpg

    MPO (Push-Pull) OM4 8 core  loopback patch cord

  • MPO/MTP Patch Cord_19-09.jpg

    MPO (Push-Pull) SM 12 core loopback patch cord

  • MPO/MTP Patch Cord_19-08.jpg

    MPO OM3 12 core  loopback  patch cord

  • MPO/MTP Patch Cord_19-09.jpg

    MPO SM 16 core  loopback patch cord

Difference between 12&24 and 16&32 core MPO connectors

The difference between 12/24F MPO Connector and 16/32F MPO Connector is the place of the key which is in the middle of 12/24F MPO Connector and in the right of 16/32F Connector.

  • MPO/MTP Patch Cord_28.jpg

    12/24F MPO Connector

  • MPO/MTP Patch Cord_28-11.jpg

    16/32F MPO Connector

The Examples of MPO / MTP polarity classification

MPO/MTP Patch CordMPO/MTP Patch CordMPO/MTP Patch Cord

Compliance with international standards

The MPO/MTP Loopback Patch Cord provided by HYC can meet Telcordia GR 326 or IEC 61300-2; it is compliant with RoHS, IEC 61754-7, IEC 61753-1, IEC61300-3-4 and other standards.

MPO/MTP Patch Cord_26.jpg
  • GR 326 or IEC 61300-2
  • RoHS
  • IEC 61754-7
  • IEC 61753-1

Specification

ItemsMTP/MPO(Elite)MTP/MPO(Std) 
Insertion LossSMMMSMMM
8F,12F24F8F,12F,16F24F,32F8F,12F24F8F,12F,16F24F,32F
≤0.7dB≤1.0dB≤0.7dB​≤1.0dB≤1.4dB≤1.4dB
Return Loss≥50dB≥20dB≥50dB≥20dB
Durability500 times
Operation temperature-25℃~+70℃
Fiber TypeOS2/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4

Send Message

* clear input
*
*

Related Products

Model NO. MPO connector
Model NO. MPO connector
Model NO. SC Connector
customer-service Customer Service
skype Skype
message Message
go top Top
Scan the QR code Close
qr code
qrcode

Send Message

* clear input
*
*
Choose language