MU Connector
MU Connector
MU Connector
MU Connector
MU Connector
MU Connector
MU Connector
MU Connector
MU Connector
MU Connector
MU Connector
MU Connector
MU Connector

MU Connector

Model NO.
MU Connector
Delivery:
FOB
An optical fiber connector terminates the end of an optical fiber, and enables quicker connection and disconnection than splicing. The connectors mechanically couple and align the cores of fibers so light can pass. Better connectors lose very little light due to reflection or misalignment of the fibers.
Quantity:

High density package

The MU connector features a pre-assembled body, with square shape and a push-pull latching for easy operation. This MU connector is approximately half the size of the normal ST/SC connector, which is ideal for high-density situations.

DIN Optical fiber connector

High optical performance

MU connector use high precision ferrules to provide a high level of performance. Producted and tested according to international standards and meet with RoHS.

DIN Optical fiber connector_09.jpg

Compliance with RoHS

MU connector is individually and rigorously tested to ensure the high quality of the products and meet the international quality inspection system.

DIN Optical fiber connector

A variety of options

The MU connector has different ferrule Type and different Boot color options.

MoldMoldCableHousing ColorBoot Color
SMSimplex0.9mmGreenGreen
BeigeBeige
MMDuplex2.0mmBlueBlue
BrownBrown
White
DIN Optical fiber connector_11.jpg

MU 0.9mm

DIN Optical fiber connector_13.jpg

MU 0.9mm

DIN Optical fiber connector_15.jpg

MU 2.0mm

DIN Optical fiber connector_15.jpg

MU 2.0mm

DIN Optical fiber connector_11.jpg

MU 2.0mm

DIN Optical fiber connector_13.jpg

MU 2.0mm

DIN Optical fiber connector_15.jpg

MU 2.0mm

DIN Optical fiber connector_15.jpg

MU 2.0mm

Specification

ItemsSingle modeMulti mode
Insertion Loss≤0.3dB≤0.3dB
Return Loss≥50dB(UPC);≥60dB(APC)≥30dB
Ceramic ferrule spec125.5um concentricity deviations:<1um127um concentricity deviations:<3um
Insert-pull test500 times <0.3dB
Operation temperature-40℃~+85℃
Suitable fiberPC/APC(9/125um)PC(50/125um,62.5/125um

Send Message

* clear input
*
*

Related Products

Model NO. MPO connector
Model NO. MPO connector
Model NO. SC Connector
customer-service Customer Service
skype Skype
message Message
go top Top
Scan the QR code Close
qr code
qrcode

Send Message

* clear input
*
*
Choose language