SM-MM Mode-Conditioning Patch Cord
SM-MM Mode-Conditioning Patch Cord
SM-MM Mode-Conditioning Patch Cord
SM-MM Mode-Conditioning Patch Cord
SM-MM Mode-Conditioning Patch Cord
SM-MM Mode-Conditioning Patch Cord
SM-MM Mode-Conditioning Patch Cord

SM-MM Mode-Conditioning Patch Cord

Model NO.
SM-MM Mode-Conditioning Patch Cord
Delivery:
FOB
With the later network deployment, some network units are gradually transformed from MM devices to SM devices. In the case of coexistence of the two modes, the mode-conditioning patch cord line is the best feasible product for the interconnection between the two. HYC can provide all kinds of mode-conditioning patch cord products. The transmission mode, optical cable type and connector type can be arbitrarily matched. It has the advantages of stable transmission, high reliability and customization. It is widely used in optical network scenarios such as CATV, LAN and Data Center etc.
Quantity:

High quality, 100% Tested

The Mode-conditioning patch cords provided by HYC are 100% tested, which meets product standards and meets customer needs.

  • SM-MM Mode-Conditioning Patch Cord_03.jpg

    Insertion loss and return loss tested

  • SM-MM Mode-Conditioning Patch Cord_07.jpg

    Connector 3D tested

  • SM-MM Mode-Conditioning Patch Cord_07-04.jpg

    Ferrule end face inspected

High quality ferrules

Mode-Conditioning patch cords selected ceramic ferrule, professional grinding technology, so that the end face of the optical fiber can be precisely connected; Low Insertion Loss, Stable transmission and efficient connection.

SM-MM Mode-Conditioning Patch Cord

Stable parameter performance

The mode-conditioning patch cord provided by HYC meets the operating environment of-25~70 °C, More than 1,000 mating durability tests, stable performance and reliable quality.

SM-MM Mode-Conditioning Patch Cord

Multiple styles and can be customized

HYC provides a variety of mode-conditioning patch cords, and can also be customized.

Number of coresCable diameterFerrule typeCable colorInput connectorOutput connector
Single coreUPCWhiteLCLC
0.9mmYellowSCST
2.0mmBlueFCFC
Double core3.0mmAPCRose redSTST
4.0mmAquaMUMU
.................

Examples:

  • SM-MM Mode-Conditioning Patch Cord_19.jpg

    LC-SC Duplex SM-MM(OM3) 3.0mm
    mode-conditioning patch cord

  • SM-MM Mode-Conditioning Patch Cord_19-08.jpg

    LC-LC Duplex SM-MM(OM3) 3.0mm
    mode-conditioning patch cord

  • SM-MM Mode-Conditioning Patch Cord_19-09.jpg

    LC-FC Duplex SM-MM(OM4) 3.0mm
    mode-conditioning patch cord

The Examples of MPO / MTP polarity classification

SM-MM Mode-Conditioning Patch Cord 

Compliance with international standards

The mode-conditioning patch cords provided by HYC can meet Telcordia GR 326 or IEC 61300-2; it is compliant with RoHS, IEC61754, IEC 61753-1, IEC61300-3-4 and other standards.

SM-MM Mode-Conditioning Patch Cord_26.jpg
  • GR 326 or IEC 61300-2
  • RoHS
  • IEC 61754
  • IEC 61753-1

Specification

ItemsSingle modeMulti mode
Fiber diameter9/125um62.5/125um 50/125um
Insertion LossSingle mode change to Multi mode≤0.5dBMulti mode change to Single mode≤20dB
Durability500times
Operation temperature-25℃~+70℃

Send Message

* clear input
*
*

Related Products

Model NO. MPO connector
Model NO. MPO connector
Model NO. SC Connector
customer-service Customer Service
message Message
go top Top
Scan the QR code Close
qr code
Scan the QR code Close
qr code
qrcode

Send Message

* clear input
*
*
Choose language