ST Optical fiber connector
ST Optical fiber connector
ST Optical fiber connector
ST Optical fiber connector
ST Optical fiber connector
ST Optical fiber connector
ST Optical fiber connector
ST Optical fiber connector
ST Optical fiber connector
ST Optical fiber connector
ST Optical fiber connector

ST Optical fiber connector

Model NO.
ST Optical fiber connector
Delivery:
FOB
Optical fiber connector is a detachable (movable) connection device between fiber and fiber. It precisely butts the two ends of fiber, reduces the loss of optical link as much as possible, and enables the optical signal output by transmitting optical fiber to be coupled to the receiving optical fiber as much as possible. The ST connector provided by HYC has the advantages of more convenient insertion and removal, low insertion loss and high compressive strength. It is widely used in telecommunication networks, CATV, FTTX, etc.
Quantity:

Easy installation

ST connector adopts standard anti-rust and wear-resistant round metal body, and the bayonet is fixed, the connection is firm, and the disassembly is convenient.

ST Optical fiber connector

High quality ferrules

Selected ceramic ferrule, professional grinding technology, precise docking of fiber end face; lower insertion loss ≤0.15dB, making transmission more stable and connection more efficient.

Stable parameter performance

The ST connector provided by HYC meets the working environment of -40~85 °C, with an average of more than 500~1000 insertion and removal tests, with stable performance and reliable quality.

ST Optical fiber connector

Multiple styles available

ST Optical fiber connector are available in a variety of colors and boots.

ST Optical fiber connector_11.jpg

2.0mm Blue

ST Optical fiber connector_13.jpg

2.0mm Beige

ST Optical fiber connector_15.jpg

2.0mm Violet

ST Optical fiber connector_17.jpg

0.9mm Green

ST Optical fiber connector_17.jpg

3.0mm Black

Compliance with international standards

The ST Optical fiber connector provided by HYC can meet Telcordia GR 326 or IEC 61300-2; it is compliant with RoHS, IEC61754-2, IEC 61753-1 and other standards.

ST Optical fiber connector
  • GR 326 or IEC 61300-2
  • RoHS
  • IEC 61753-1
  • IEC 61754-2

Specification

ItemST Optical Fiber Connector
ModeSMMM
Suitable fiber9/125um50/125um,62.5/125um
Ceramic ferrule spec125.0~125.5um126~129um
Ceramic ferrule concentricity≤1.0um≤0.5um≤0.3um≤3.0um
Insertion loss≤0.30dB≤0.20dB≤0.15dB≤0.30dB
Return loss≥50dB(UPC), ≥60dB(APC)≥30dB
Insert-pull test>500 times,<0.3dB
Operating temperature-40℃~+85℃
Sorry! No related records found.

Send Message

* clear input
*
*

Related Products

Model NO. MPO connector
Model NO. MPO connector
Model NO. SC Connector
chat_prolist

Send Message

* clear input
*
*
Choose language